Theatrical Credits

Here is a (I think) complete list of all my theatre credits. I may add photos/reviews and other such things as time goes by, but in the meantime, enjoy…

Cast

  1. Mr Coade – Dear Brutus, Threepenny Theatricals (TT), Church Hill Theatre, 7–9 February 2019.
  2. Mark Cohen – Rent, Edinburgh Little Theatre, Arthur Street Studio, 16–20 January 2019.
  3. Reginald Bunthorne – Patience, Cat-Like Tread (CLT), Sweet Grassmarket, Edinburgh Festival Fringe, 20–26 August 2018.
  4. Ralph Rackstraw – HMS Pinafore, Ediburgh Gilbert and Sullivan Society (EDGAS), King’s Theatre, 20–24 March 2018.
  5. Dick – Elephants, TT, Roxy Arthouse, 24–27 January 2018.
  6. John Wellington Wells – The Sorcerer, CLT, Paradise @ Augustine’s, 21–27 August 2017.
  7. Angus McAllister – Engaged, Alan Borthwick and Friends (AB), Royal Hall (Harrogate), 11 August 2017.
  8. Dick Dauntless – Ruddygore, EDGAS, King;s Theatre, March 2017.
  9. Gerald – Me and My Girl, EDGAS, Church Hill Theatre, October 2016.
  10. Luiz – The Gondoliers, EDGAS, King’s Theatre, March 2016.
  11. Lt. Joe Cable – South Pacific, EDGAS, Church Hill Theatre, October 2015.
  12. The Pirate King – The Pirates of Penzance, CLT, Spotlites @ Merchants’ Hall, August 2014.
  13. Ethais – Fallen Fairies, AB, Royal Hall (Harrogate), August 2014.
  14. Cyril – Princess Ida, EDGAS, King’s Theatre, March 2014.
  15. Colonel Fairfax – The Yeomen of the Guard, EDGAS, King;s Theatre, March 2013.
  16. King Ingamund – Vatnsdal, Edinburgh University Theatre Company (EUTC), Bedlam Theatre, October 2012.
  17. Sir Danvers Carew – Jekyll & Hyde, Edinburgh University Savoy Opera Group (EUSOG),  Teviot Debating Hall, 2–5 November 2010.
  18. Macheath (“Mack the Knife”) – The Threepenny Opera, EUSOG, Augustine’s Sanctuary,  August 2010.
  19. Robin Oakapple – Ruddigore, EUSOG, Church Hill Theatre, March 2010.
  20. Peppe (Harlequin) – I Pagliacci, Opera Camerata (OC), Church Hill Theatre, October 2009.
  21. Tupolski – The PIllowman, EUTC, Bedlam Theatre, September and November 2009.
  22. The Lt. Duke of Dustable – Patience, EDGAS, King’s Theatre, March 2009.
  23. Chorus Tenor – H.M.S. Pinafore, EDGAS, King’s Theatre, March 2009.
  24. Camille – The Merry Widow, OC, Church Hill Theatre, October 2008.
  25. Captain Corcoran – H.M.S. Pinafore, EUSOG, Roxy Arthouse, 18-23 August 2008.
  26. Pish Tush – The Mikado, EUSOG, Church Hill Theatre, 11-15 March 2008.
  27. Chorus Tenor – Venus and Adonis/Acis and Galatea, Edinburgh Studio Opera (ESO), St Cecilia’s Hall, February 2008.
  28. P.C. Boot – Salad Days, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, November 2007.
  29. Earl Tolloller – Iolanthe , EUSOG, Church Hill Theatre, March 2007.
  30. Nazi Officers – Bent, EUTC, Bedlam Theatre, October 2006.
  31. Marco – Gianni Schicchi, EUSOG, Augustine’s Sanctuary, August 2006.
  32. Peter Pulley – Murder at the Savoy, EUSOG, Augustine’s Sanctuary, August 2006.
  33. Cyril – Princess Ida, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, March 2006.
  34. Toby Micha – The Bartered Bride, ESOPleasance Theatre, January 2006.
  35. Brian – Breakdown (Short Film), December 2005.
  36. Mr Gatch – How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, November 2005.
  37. Chorus Tenor – The Wreckers of Red Rock, EUSOG, Augustine’s Sanctuary, August 2005.
  38. Chorus Tenor – Aida, Edinburgh Grand Opera, Festival Theatre, March 2005.
  39. Luiz – The Gondoliers, EUSOG, Church Hill Theatre, February 2005.
  40. Motel – The Fiddler on the Roof, Fortwilliam Musical Society (FMS), Ballyearl Theatre, May 2004.
  41. Sandy – Brigadoon, FMS, Waterfront Hall Studio, February 2004.
  42. Chorus Tenor – The Mikado, Ballyclare High School (BHS), Ballyclare High School, October 2003.
  43. Chorus Bass – The Pirates of Penzance, FMS, Waterfront Hall Studio, February 2003.
  44. Chorus Bass – The Pirates of Penzance, BHS, Ballyclare High School, October 2002.

Production

  1. Production Advisor – Me & My Girl, EUSOG, Adam House Theatre, 11-15 November  2008.
  2. Assistant Producer – H.M.S. Pinafore, EUSOG, Roxy Arthouse, 18-23 August 2008.
  3. Producer – The Mikado, EUSOG, Church Hill Theatre, 11-15 March 2008.
  4. Assistant Producer – Salad Days, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, 13-17 November 2007.
  5. Director – Guilds, EUSOG, Paradise @ Augustine’s, 6-12 and 21-27 August 2007.
  6. Co-Director – Honk!, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, 7-11 November 2006.
  7. Properties Manager – How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, EUSOG, Pleasance Theatre, 8-12 November 2005.

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: